Furmax gaming chairs · Holds 300 lb · 2 options

Furmax Racing Gaming Chair

4.2 out of 5 · 35,196 ratings · ratings shared by all options

Color: Black

Opens the piece at our retail partner in the option you picked.

Our racing-style chair, the oldest design still in the Furmax range. It rocks, swivels and holds up to 300 lb, with the seat 18.3 in off the floor.

  • Racing-style padded back
  • Holds up to 300 lb
  • Seat 18.3 in high
  • Black or blue

Size

How big the racing gaming chair is

Width, depth and height, drawn to scale.

Front19.8 in wide · 40.5 in high
Side19.8 in deep · 40.5 in high
Weight capacity
300 lb
Seat height
18.3 in
Seat depth
19.8 in
Item weight
29.8 lb

Fit

Is the racing gaming chair right for you?

A good fit if

  • You want a gaming look without a big footprint
  • You like a gentle rocking tilt
  • You want a light chair at 29.8 lb

Look elsewhere if

  • You want a footrest or a deep recline
  • You want a headrest pillow
  • You are tall and want a high back

Facts

Furmax Racing Gaming Chair: the numbers

Weight capacity
300 lb
Size (W x D x H)
19.8 x 19.8 x 40.5 in
Item weight
29.8 lb
Seat height
18.3 in
Seat depth
19.8 in
Cover
Leather
Frame
Metal
Swivel
Yes
Options
Black · Blue

Racing Gaming Chair or Footrest Gaming Chair?

Pick the Racing Gaming Chair for a compact frame at $69.99. Pick the Footrest Gaming Chair for a footrest, a massage pillow and a 50.4 in tall back.

ComparedRacing Gaming ChairFootrest Gaming Chair
Weight capacity300 lb300 lb
Size (W x D x H)19.8 x 19.8 x 40.5 in23.6 x 23.6 x 50.4 in
Seat height18.3 in20.5 in
CoverLeatherPU Leather
FootrestNoYes
MassageNoYes
Options26
Buyer rating4.2 out of 5 · 35,1964.3 out of 5 · 158
Price$69.99from $74.99

See the Footrest Gaming Chair

Buyers

What buyers say about the racing gaming chair

4.2out of 5 · 35,196 ratings · ratings shared by all options

The best office chair.... at any price

This is my second Furmax gaming chair. The first one served me faithfully for 10 years of almost daily use. I frankly don't know how they can sell a quality padded leather chair for this price. And.... the price is the same as it was 10 years ago! Incredible. I noticed that they have made some changes in bolt alignment, the install was definitely harder than last time, but for this quality at this price?? Buy it

Turner · verified purchase · August 13, 2026

Color: Black

6 years of use

Bought this chair back in April of 2020 - I am leaving this review as of July 2026. Just a few months ago the first crack in the leather has appeared, but I’ve used this chair nearly every day for both gaming and work since I’ve bought it. Extremely durable and easy to move around. Matches my setup nicely and I added a cushion to protect the seat from friction/sweat. My back feels supported as well with an added pillow. Would recommend

Trisha S · verified purchase · July 30, 2026

Color: Black

Questions

Questions about the racing gaming chair

How tall is the Racing Gaming Chair?

It stands 40.5 in tall with a seat 18.3 in high, and it is 19.8 in wide.

Does the Racing Gaming Chair rock?

Yes, it has a rocking tilt and a 360° swivel. It has no footrest.

Same room

More Furmax gaming chairs

  • Gaming Chair with Footrest and Massage300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 6 options

    Footrest Gaming Chair

    Reclining gaming chair with a massage pillow, some colors with RGB lights

    4.3 out of 5 · 158 ratings

    from $74.99

  • Gaming Chair with Footrest, Massage Lumbar

    20.9 in wide · 8 options

    Massage Gaming Chair

    Reclining gaming chair in eight colors with a footrest

    4.5 out of 5 · 37 ratings

    from $84.99

All 3 Furmax gaming chairs

1 / 3
Furmax Racing Gaming Chair, Black, product photo

Chairs, desks, stools and living room pieces for every workspace in the house.

Game room

Kitchen bar

Dining room

Write or call

220 N Main St
High Point, NC 27260

(336) 555-0142

workspace@furmax.store

Mon to Fri, 9 am to 5 pm Eastern

$69.99Racing Gaming Chair

Furnish It on Amazon