Furmax · Home office

Furmax Standing Desks

Electric sit-stand desks from 40 to 63 inches wide, an L-shaped corner desk, a glass desk with drawers and an 8 ft conference table.

6 pieces · 34 options · from $82.99

Electric Standing Desk, White, 48 Inch

Height travel

How high each desk goes

Each bar runs from the lowest to the highest point of the desktop.

Heights are the top of the desk surface, in inches.

All Furmax standing desks

Filter by finish and size, or open a desk to see its control panel and drawing.

  • Electric Standing Desk, 48 to 63 in145 lb

    Holds 145 lb · 11 options

    Electric Standing Desk

    Single-motor sit-stand desk with two memory presets

    4.3 out of 5 · 5,215 ratings

    from $99.99

  • Compact Electric Standing Desk, 45 x 24 in176 lb

    Holds 176 lb · 4 options

    Compact Standing Desk

    Small sit-stand desk for a bedroom corner

    4.5 out of 5 · 290 ratings

    from $89.99

  • L-Shaped Electric Standing Desk145 lb

    Holds 145 lb · 4 options

    L-Shaped Standing Desk

    Corner sit-stand desk with two preset heights

    4.1 out of 5 · 82 ratings

    from $169.99

  • Conference Table, 8 ft

    94.5 in wide

    8 ft Conference Table

    94.48 in meeting table with cable grommets

    3.9 out of 5 · 15 ratings

    $159.99

  • Glass Standing Desk with Drawers

    28–46.5 in high · 4 options

    Glass Standing Desk

    Tempered glass top over two drawers, electric lift

    Cover: Engineered Wood

    from $189.99

Side by side

Furmax standing desks compared

The most rated desks, with the numbers that matter when you choose.

ComparedElectric Standing DeskCompact Standing DeskL-Shaped Standing Desk8 ft Conference Table
CoverWoodMetalEngineered WoodEngineered Wood
Options11441
Buyer rating4.3 out of 5 · 5,2154.5 out of 5 · 2904.1 out of 5 · 823.9 out of 5 · 15
Pricefrom $99.99from $89.99from $169.99$159.99

Best Furmax pick for…

Which desk fits your room

  • For a large setup with two screens

    Comes 48, 55 or 63 inches wide and lifts to 46.4 in, with two memory presets.

    from $99.99

  • For a bedroom corner

    The 45 x 24 in top fits beside a bed or under a window.

    from $89.99

  • For a corner office

    The L shape wraps two walls and still raises the whole top.

    from $169.99

Other ways to work

Standing desk or a fixed desk?

A sit-stand desk is not the only answer. Here is where each one wins.

ComparedFurmax electric standing deskFixed-height deskDesktop riser on a table
HeightMoves between a sitting and a standing heightOne heightLifts the keyboard and screen, not the desk
PowerNeeds an outlet for the motorNoneUsually none, gas spring or manual
Space under the topClear, on two legsClear, depends on the frameTakes table space
Better choice whenYou want to switch between sitting and standing during the dayYou always sit and want no motor or cableYou keep an existing table and only stand now and then

Questions

Questions about Furmax standing desks

How do I reset a Furmax standing desk?

Hold the down button for more than 3 seconds until RST shows, release, then hold down again until the desk drops to the bottom and rises a little. The full steps are in our standing desk control panel guide.

How many memory heights does a Furmax desk save?

Two. Hold button 1 or 2 for 3 seconds until S-1 or S-2 shows, and a short press later runs the desk to that height.

Chairs, desks, stools and living room pieces for every workspace in the house.

Game room

Kitchen bar

Dining room

Write or call

220 N Main St
High Point, NC 27260

(336) 555-0142

workspace@furmax.store

Mon to Fri, 9 am to 5 pm Eastern

More Furmax pieces at our retail partner

Shop Furmax on Amazon