Furmax office chairs · Holds 350 lb · 2 options

Furmax Leather Mid-Back Home Office Chair

Color: Black

Opens the piece at our retail partner in the option you picked.

A mid-back leather chair for a home office that tilts from 90° to 110°. The arms come off, and the chair holds up to 350 lb.

  • Tilts from 90° to 110°
  • Removable arms
  • Holds up to 350 lb
  • Seat 17.52 in high

Size

How big the leather mid-back chair is

Width, depth and height, drawn to scale.

Front26.8 in wide · 33.7 in high
Side28 in deep · 33.7 in high
Weight capacity
350 lb
Seat height
17.5 in
Seat depth
17.7 in
Item weight
33.2 lb

Fit

Is the leather mid-back chair right for you?

A good fit if

  • You want a chair that works with or without arms
  • You need a chair rated to 350 lb
  • You want rubber casters for a wood floor

Look elsewhere if

  • You want a high back for your shoulders
  • You want a footrest
  • You want a recline past 110°

Facts

Furmax Leather Mid-Back Chair: the numbers

Weight capacity
350 lb
Size (W x D x H)
26.8 x 28 x 33.7 in
Item weight
33.2 lb
Seat height
17.5 in
Seat depth
17.7 in
Cover
Faux Leather
Frame
Metal
Swivel
Yes
Recline
90° to 110°
Options
Black · Brown

Leather Mid-Back Chair or Padded Executive Chair?

Pick the Leather Mid-Back Chair for removable arms and 350 lb of capacity. Pick the Padded Executive Chair for a high back and a seat range from 16.93 to 20.87 in.

ComparedLeather Mid-Back ChairPadded Executive Chair
Weight capacity350 lb300 lb
Size (W x D x H)26.8 x 28 x 33.7 in27.2 x 21.7 x 39.8 in
Seat height17.5 in16.9–20.9 in
CoverFaux LeatherFaux Leather
FootrestNoNo
MassageNoNo
Options25
Buyer ratingNot yet rated4.2 out of 5 · 62
Price$99.99$99.99

See the Padded Executive Chair

Questions

Questions about the leather mid-back chair

Do the arms come off the Leather Mid-Back Chair?

Yes, the arms are removable, so it works as an armless chair at a vanity or a narrow desk.

How far does the Leather Mid-Back Chair tilt?

The back tilts from 90° to 110°. The seat sits 17.52 in high.

Same room

More Furmax office chairs

  • Mesh Office Chair, Mid Back240 lb

    Holds 240 lb · 8 options

    Mesh Mid-Back Chair

    Breathable mesh task chair with a built-in lumbar curve

    4.2 out of 5 · 68,525 ratings

    from $49.99

  • Ribbed Mid-Back Office Chair280 lb

    Holds 280 lb · 16 options

    Ribbed Mid-Back Chair

    Channel-stitched PU leather chair for a desk or a meeting table

    4.3 out of 5 · 7,595 ratings

    from $79.99

  • Mesh Mid-Back Task Chair, Grey250 lb

    Holds 250 lb

    Grey Mesh Task Chair

    Grey mesh chair with a padded seat and lumbar curve

    4.2 out of 5 · 6,617 ratings

    $99.99

  • High-Back Executive Office Chair300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 11 options

    High-Back Executive Chair

    Padded PU leather executive chair with a tilt lock

    4.2 out of 5 · 5,524 ratings

    from $99.99

All 22 Furmax office chairs

1 / 2
Furmax Leather Mid-Back Chair, Black, product photo

Chairs, desks, stools and living room pieces for every workspace in the house.

Game room

Kitchen bar

Dining room

Write or call

220 N Main St
High Point, NC 27260

(336) 555-0142

workspace@furmax.store

Mon to Fri, 9 am to 5 pm Eastern

$99.99Leather Mid-Back Chair

Furnish It on Amazon